Pousada Vila Ravello
A mere 0.7 km from the Chapel of Our Lady Untier of Knots, Pousada Vila Ravello Armacao dos Buzios hotel includes 9 rooms.
This Armacao dos Buzios inn is nestled in the Geriba district of Armacao dos Buzios, approximately 20 minutes' walk from the restaurant Sabor Da Alquimia. A popular place in Armacao dos Buzios is Gran Cine Bardot Movie Theater, which is 2.7 km away. The Pousada Vila Ravello Armacao dos Buzios is within 10 minutes' drive of the shaped Geriba Sandy Beach. Trevo da Barbuda bus stop is also just near this Armacao dos Buzios hotel. Due to its location 5 km from Umberto Modiano airport, fast access to the accommodation is provided.
Climate control as well as a balcony are featured in the rooms for guests' convenience. In-room entertainment includes a multi-channel TV, the rooms also have a mini-bar for self-catering.
- Local attractions
- Stones Road2.5 km
- Gerobá Lagoon700 m
- Turtle Beach1.9 km
- Brava Beach3.9 km
- Brigite Bardot Border3.2 km
- Armação Beach3.5 km
- Azeda Beach4.2 km
- Lagoinha Beach2.7 km
- Ferradura Lagoon2 km
- Bus Central Station2.1 km
- Airports
- Umberto Modiano10 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Pousada Vila Ravello hotel?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from the Pousada Vila Ravello hotel to the city centre. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in Pousada Vila Ravello hotel?
Guests of Pousada Vila Ravello hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Pousada Vila Ravello hotel?
The Pousada Vila Ravello hotel guests should check out at 12:00. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does Pousada Vila Ravello hotel offer?
At Pousada Vila Ravello hotel, guests can choose among Queen Room, Comfort Triple Room, and Comfort Quadruple Room. - ❓
What cancellation policy is offered at the inn?
The inn provides free cancellation. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.